Bar, restaurant and pizzeria on Plaça de la Vila, Tiana
Tuesday to Friday we open at 8 am for breakfast. At lunchtime, the set menu; in the evening, pizzas, pasta and burgers. The terrace is on the square, opposite the Town Hall, and no cars come through here.
4.1out of 5 from 571 reviews on Google
Plaça de la Vila, 6 · Monday, closed

What people say on Google
4.1out of 5 from
571 reviews.
- 5 stars246
- 4 stars191
- 3 stars87
- 2 stars15
- 1 star32
From the first coffee to the last dinner

In the morning
a half-baguette sandwich, from€2.00
Breakfast on the terrace: half-baguette sandwiches from €2 and coffee at €1.30.
At lunchtime
the set lunch menu€15
Set menu Tuesday to Friday at €15, VAT included. Half menu, €10.50.
In the afternoon
a canya€1.75
A canya (small draught beer) at €1.75 while the kids play on the square.
In the evening
for dinner, best to book931 18 26 75
Pizzas, pasta, toasts and burgers. For dinner, it is best to book.

Breakfast on the square
26 sandwiches, hot and cold, half a baguette or whole: Iberian ham, bull (Catalan cured sausage), omelette, sobrassada with cheese, the bikini (toasted ham and cheese). A half costs from €2 and a whole one up to €6.
- 26sandwiches, cold and hot
- a half baguette, from€2.00
- a whole one, up to€6.00
«Placeta tranquila al centre de Tiana, ideal per ésmorzars.»Translated from Catalan: "A quiet little square in the centre of Tiana, ideal for breakfast."
13 pizzas, from the Margarita to the chef's
From €13 to €17.95. The classics, such as the Margarita, the Quatre formatges (four cheeses) or the Napolitana, and the house ones: the Catalana, with botifarra negra (black sausage) and caramelised onion; the Mallorquina, with sobrassada and brie; the Trufada, with truffle cream and Iberian ham. The Margarita also comes gluten-free.
The full menu

The classics
Margarita / Gluten-free Margarita€13.00
Napolitana€14.95
Quatre formatges (four cheeses)€15.75
The Margarita also comes gluten-free.
House pizzas
- La catalanatomato, mozzarella, botifarra negra (black sausage), caramelised onion and mushrooms€16.95
- Mallorquinatomato, mozzarella, sobrassada and brie cheese€16.50
- Trufadatruffle cream, mozzarella, Iberian ham, egg and Parmesan€17.95
- Del xef (the chef's)mozzarella, mortadella, stracciatella cheese, pistachio pesto cream and Parmesan€17.95
Sharing plates

Patates braves (fried potatoes with spicy sauce)€6.95
Acorn-fed Iberian ham€16.95
Pa amb tomàquet (bread with tomato)€3.50
Chicken tenders€10.95
Torreznos de Soria (crispy pork belly)€11.75
Andalusian-style baby squid€13.95
Sweet potato sticks with truffle sauce and Parmesan€9.95
Burrata stracciatella€15.95
Ensaladilla rusa (Russian salad)€8.75
«Els natxos, remarcables; l'hamburguesa de la casa, també bona.»Translated from Catalan: "The nachos, remarkable; the house burger, also good."

Opposite the Town Hall
We are at Plaça de la Vila, 6, in the centre of Tiana, opposite the Town Hall and next to the Jardins Lola Anglada. The terrace is on the square itself, which is pedestrianised.
«Restaurant ben situat just davant l'ajuntament i al costat dels Jardins Lola Anglada.»Translated from Catalan: "A well-located restaurant right opposite the town hall and next to the Jardins Lola Anglada."
«Great restaurant in the square next to the Town Hall / Council.»
With children, on the terrace
While you sit at the table, the kids play on the square, with no cars. And we have a children's menu.
«Nos atendieron de maravilla. Íbamos con 11 niños, y estuvieron muy cómodos (los niños, claro).»Translated from Spanish: "They looked after us wonderfully. We came with 11 children, and they were very comfortable (the children, that is)."
Gluten-free
the Margarita and the ravioli, each€13
The Margarita pizza and the ravioli also come gluten-free, at €13 each. If you are coeliac, tell us when you order.
«Un bon lloc per anar i si ets cel·líac/a també!»Translated from Catalan: "A good place to go, and if you are coeliac too!"

Alella wines and sangria to share
17wines and cavas on the list
three of them from DO Alella:
- Parvus Chardonnay
- Estiris Pansa Blanca Art Laietà
- Parvus Syrah
A canya (small draught beer)€1.75
A glass of house wine€3.25
A one-litre cava sangria€17.95

Celebrate at the Tiriti
You can book the Tiriti for your celebration and we will tailor it to you. Call us and we will tell you which days are free.
What our customers say
«El menjar està boníssim, ideal tant per fer uns plats per picar i compartir com per fer un bon sopar. L'ambient és molt acollidor i l'atenció dels cambrers és de deu: molt atents, ràpids i amables.»Translated from Catalan: "The food is delicious, ideal both for a few plates to pick at and share and for a good dinner. The atmosphere is very welcoming and the waiters' service is ten out of ten: very attentive, quick and friendly."
«Si és per esmorzar, qualsevol entrepà: el pa és molt bo.»Translated from Catalan: "If it's for breakfast, any sandwich: the bread is very good."
«Lloc informal amb opcions tant per esmorzar o fer un vermut, dinar o sopar situat al centre de Tiana, amb terrassa.»Translated from Catalan: "An informal place with options for breakfast or a vermouth, lunch or dinner, in the centre of Tiana, with a terrace."
«Los camareros simpáticos. La comida buenísima. Es agradable el lugar y se está muy cómodo.»Translated from Spanish: "Friendly waiters. Delicious food. It's a pleasant place and very comfortable."
The Tiriti, by day and by night
The blue bar, the terrace on the square, the kitchen and the odd party.






Opening hours and how to get here
Plaça de la Vila, 6, 08391 Tiana.
| Monday | closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday to Friday | 8 am to 11 pm |
| Saturday | 9 am to midnight |
| Sunday | 9 am to 5 pm |
Free street parking. Wheelchair-accessible entrance, toilet and seating.

We'll keep you a table
Call +34 931 18 26 75. For dinner, it is best to book.

